2022 ARCS FELLOWS & ASSOCIATES

2022 ARCS FELLOWS & ASSOCIATES

Meet Our 2021-2022 ARCS Fellows

Rafael Almazar

Rafael Almazar

Computer Engineering

B.S.

Fahima Arif

Fahima Arif

Electrical Engineering

M.S.

Jeremy Argueta

Jeremy Argueta

Business Information Systems Software Technology

B.S.

Sarah Blazic

Sarah Blazic

Computer Engineering

B.S.

David Bell

David Bell

Manufacturing Systems Engineering

M.S.

Runrun Chen

Runrun Chen

Mechanical Engineering

B.S.

Sako Chekerjian

Sako Chekerjian

Electrical Engineering

B.S.

Nestor Colindres

Nestor Colindres

Computer Science

B.S.

Socorro DeCastro

Socorro DeCastro

Art - Graphic Design

B.A.

Sarah Elijurf

Sarah Elijurf

Computer Science

M.S.

JESSICA FREDERICH

JESSICA FREDERICH

Mechanical Engineering

B.S.

Axel Fernandes

Axel Fernandes

Engineering Management

M.S.

Jamie Garcia

Jamie Garcia

Art - Graphic Design

B.A.

Alejandro Gomez

Alejandro Gomez

Biology

M.S.

Nitya Kumari

Nitya Kumari

Business Administration

M.A.

Mychaela Langois

Mychaela Langois

Anthropology

B.A.

Paula Logozzo

Paula Logozzo

Mechanical Engineering

B.S.

Ruby Lyn Lucin

Ruby Lyn Lucin

Psychology

B.A.

Abraham Meiszner

Abraham Meiszner

Mechanical Engineering

B.S.

Icess Nisce

Icess Nisce

Computer Science

B.S.

Michelle Omisore

Michelle Omisore

Psychology

B.A.

Katrina (Katie) Ortiz

Katrina (Katie) Ortiz

Computer Science

B.S.

Ana Patino

Ana Patino

Clinical Psychology - Fieldwork

M.A.

Shantel Perez

Shantel Perez

Computer Science

B.S.

Mrunall Prakash

Mrunall Prakash

Software Engineering

M.S.

Noah Preheim

Noah Preheim

Electrical Engineering

M.S.

Christina Romero

Christina Romero

Psychology, Anthropology

M.A.

Keiana Samoy

Keiana Samoy

Business Analytics

B.S.

Elliot Sadler

Elliot Sadler

Mechanical Engineering

B.S.

Mitesh Sawant

Mitesh Sawant

Engineering Management

M.S.

Max Slade

Max Slade

Anthropology

M.A.

Kendall Tucker

Kendall Tucker

Anthropology

M.A.

Ruitao Wu

Ruitao Wu

Computer Science

B.S.

Ting-Hsun (Ted) Wu

Ting-Hsun (Ted) Wu

Computer Science

B.S.

Ting-Hsun (Ted) Wu

Ting-Hsun (Ted) Wu

Electrical Engineering

 Graduate Student

Katya Yanez

Katya Yanez

Geology

B.S.

Jianhao Zhu

Jianhao Zhu

Mechanical Engineering

B.S.

Meet Our 2022 ARCS Associates

 

JAZLYN ARMENDARIZ
JUSTIN JACOB ARBAIZA
ELIZABETH BEDROSSIAN
JASMINE CAMPOS-GRIJALVA
MELISSA YEN-MEI CHOW
DANIELLE CONTRERAS
NOE DIAZ
PAWLO ESSA
SHUYI HUANG
ALLISON HOLLENBAUGH
KAYLA HOY
HAROUTUN HAROUTUNIAN
EMERSON MARTINEZ GODOY
MICHELLE KRICHEVSKY
CONNOR LAWRENCE
JOCELYN MATA
STEVEN MEJORADO

BRIANNA NAELEIGH
ANN-MARGARET PRICE

BRYAN ROWE
CRISTIAN ROBLES
GERARD SAMSON
YOUJIN SHIN
MARGARET THORNE
MARIBEL TORRES
VICKI TROUNG
YASHIRA ALMANZA VALER
SABRINA WALANGARE
SUMMAYAH WASEEM

JAZLYN ARMENDARIZ
JUSTIN JACOB ARBAIZA
ELIZABETH BEDROSSIAN
JASMINE CAMPOS-GRIJALVA
MELISSA YEN-MEI CHOW
DANIELLE CONTRERAS
NOE DIAZ
PAWLO ESSA
SHUYI HUANG
ALLISON HOLLENBAUGH

KAYLA HOY
HAROUTUN HAROUTUNIAN
EMERSON MARTINEZ GODOY
MICHELLE KRICHEVSKY
CONNOR LAWRENCE
JOCELYN MATA
STEVEN MEJORADO

BRIANNA NAELEIGH
ANN-MARGARET PRICE
BRYAN ROWE

CRISTIAN ROBLES
GERARD SAMSON
YOUJIN SHIN
MARGARET THORNE
MARIBEL TORRES
VICKI TROUNG
YASHIRA ALMANZA VALER
SABRINA WALANGARE
SUMMAYAH WASEEM

California State University, Northridge
NASA
JPL